Privacy Policy: Last Updated 2023

  • Home
  • Private Policy

Introduction

Sydney Web Ninjas (referred to as "we", "us", or "our") is a web design agency based in Australia. We are committed to protecting your privacy and personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, store, and disclose your personal information when you visit our website or engage our services..

By using our website or services, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, please do not access or use our website or services.

Collection of Personal Information

We collect personal information to provide you with our web design and related services. Personal information may include, but is not limited to, your name, email address, phone number, and business details.

We may collect personal information from you when you:.

  • Visit our website.

  • Submit an inquiry through our website.

  • Engage our services.

  • Communicate with us via email or phone.

  • Participate in any of our surveys, promotions, or events.

  • Participate in any of our surveys, promotions, or events.

  • Provide feedback or testimonials.


We may also collect non-personal information, such as your IP address, browser type, and device information, to improve the user experience of our website.

Use of Personal Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with our web design and related services.

  • To communicate with you about our services, promotions, and updates.

  • To process payments and invoices.

  • To improve our website and services.

  • To comply with legal obligations and regulations.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties, including:

  • Contractors and service providers who assist us in providing our services.

  • Payment processing providers.

  • Law enforcement agencies, regulators, or government authorities, if required by law.


We will not sell, rent, or share your personal information with third parties for marketing purposes without your consent.

Storage and Security of Personal Information

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure. We store your personal information on secure servers and implement industry-standard security measures to protect your information.

However, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of your personal information, and any transmission is at your own risk.

Access to and Correction of Personal Information

You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal information held by us. To do so, please contact us using the contact details provided below. We may require verification of your identity before providing you with access to or correcting your personal information.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or amend this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be posted on our website, and it is your responsibility to review this Policy periodically for any updates.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints about our Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us at:

Sydney Web Ninjas

10 Aviators Way, Penrith

[email protected]

+61390287738

We will respond to your inquiry within a reasonable timeframe and do our best to resolve any concerns you may have.